Team withdrawn from league due to unexpected loss of available players. The team continues to train and welcomes new players.

Games Youth Association League 2018
Sun 28. Jan
Team Oberösterreich
5:11
Sun 28. Jan
1:18
Sun 28. Jan
10:11

Team

Click here for player pictures!

P = Pitcher
C = Catcher
1B = 1st Base
2B = 2nd Base
3B = 3rd Base
SS = Shortstop
LF = Left Field
CF = Center Field
RF = Right Field
IF = Utility Infielder
OF = Utility Outfielder

No players found on team: 'jugend_landesliga'


Schedule and Results

2018201720162014201120102009200820071997-2004

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sun 28. Jan Team OberösterreichRosenheim (Hallen)5:11
Sun 28. Jan Schwaig Red LionsRosenheim (Hallen)2:12
Sun 28. Jan Kufstein VikingsRosenheim (Hallen)4:17
Sun 28. Jan Rosenheim 89ersRosenheim (Hallen)1:18
Sun 28. Jan Kufstein VikingsRosenheim (Hallen)10:11

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sun 23. Apr Haar DisciplesHaar, Sportplatz Eglfing2:23
Sun 23. Apr Haar DisciplesHaar, Sportplatz Eglfing3:15
Mon 1. May Baldham BoarsIngolstadt, Bezirkssportanlage Nord-West13:28
Sun 14. May Haar DisciplesIngolstadt, Bezirkssportanlage Nord-WestAusgef. / ppd
Sun 21. May Grünwald JestersGrünwald, Freizeitpark Grünwald16:4Link
Sun 28. May Deggendorf DragonsIngolstadt, Bezirkssportanlage Nord-WestAusgef. / ppd
Sun 28. May Deggendorf DragonsIngolstadt, Bezirkssportanlage Nord-WestAusgef. / ppd
Sun 25. Jun Freising GrizzliesIngolstadt, Bezirkssportanlage Nord-West1:29
Sun 2. Jul Freising GrizzliesAttaching, Am Sportplatz08:00 Uhr
Sun 16. Jul Grünwald JestersGrünwald, Freizeitpark GrünwaldAusgef. / ppd
Sun 23. Jul Deggendorf DragonsDeggendorf, Dragons Ballpark17:0
Sun 23. Jul Deggendorf DragonsDeggendorf, Dragons Ballpark12:8
Sun 17. Sep Indersdorf FirefliesErding, Mallards Ballpark17:3Link
Sun 1. Oct Ingolstadt SchanzerErding, Mallards BallparkAusgef. / ppd
Sat 7. Oct SG Augsburg / Landsberg Erding, Mallards Ballpark7:15
Sun 15. Oct SG Gröbenzell / Grünwald 6:7Link

Youth State League Group 2 Round 1, 2017

Pl. Team Sp. G V pct GB St.
1. Baldham Boars 7 7 0 1.000 W7
2. Freising Grizzlies 8 7 1 .875 0.5 W5
3. Haar Disciples 10 6 4 .600 2.5 W1
4. SG Ingolstadt/Erding 12 6 6 .500 3.5 W2
5. SG Gröbenzell/Grünwald 7 2 5 .286 5 L1
6. Grünwald Jesters 3 0 3 .000 5 L3
7. Deggendorf Dragons 12 0 12 .000 9.5 L12

Youth State League Group 4 Round 3, 2017

Pl. Team Sp. G V pct GB St.
1. SG Rosenheim/Bad Aibling 3 3 0 1.000 W3
2. SG Augsburg/Landsberg 4 3 1 .750 0.5 W1
3. SG Gröbenzell/Grünwald 3 2 1 .667 1 L1
4. Erding Mallards 4 1 3 .250 2.5 L3
5. Indersdorf Fireflies 5 1 4 .200 3 L3


DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sat 16. Apr SG Allershausen / Reichertshausen Erding, Mallards Ballpark1:33
Sat 30. Apr Füssen Royal BavariansErding, Mallards Ballpark7:0Link
Sat 7. May Schwaig Red LionsSchwaig, Am Sportplatzausgef. / ppd
Sat 11. Jun SG Allershausen / Reichertshausen Allershausen, Am Amperknieausgef. / ppd
Sat 25. Jun Gauting IndiansGauting, Würmtal Baseball Parkausgef. / ppd
Sun 10. Jul Schwaig Red LionsSchwaig, Am Sportplatz8:9
Sat 22. Oct München CaribesMünchen, Moosacher Straßeausgef. / ppd
Sun 30. Oct Füssen Royal BavariansFüssen, Baseballpark im Königswinkelausgef. / ppd

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sat 24. May Rosenheim 89ersErding, Mallards Ballpark1:19Link
Sun 1. Jun Indersdorf FirefliesErding, Mallards Ballpark16:5Link
Sun 29. Jun Ingolstadt SchanzerIngolstadt, Bezirkssportanlage Nord-Westppd
Sat 5. Jul Garching AtomicsErding, Mallards Ballpark3:21Link
Sat 12. Jul Füssen Royal BavariansErding, Mallards Ballpark10:11Link

Youth State League Group 4 – Round 1, 2014

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Rosenheim 89ers 6 5 1 .833 0 W2
2. München Caribes 3 1 2 .333 2.5 L2
3. Erding Mallards 3 1 2 .333 2.5 W1
4. Kufstein BSC 2 0 2 .000 3 L2

Youth State League Group 4 – Round 2, 2014

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Rosenheim 89ers 6 5 1 .833 0 W3
2. Kufstein BSC 2 1 1 .500 2 L1
3. München Caribes 5 2 3 .400 2.5 L3
4. Grünwald Jesters 1 0 1 .000 2.5 L1
5. Erding Mallards 2 0 2 .000 3 L2

Youth State League Group 4 – Round 3, 2014

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Kufstein BSC 2 1 1 .500 0 W1
2. Rosenheim 89ers 2 1 1 .500 0 L1
3. Grünwald Jesters 0 0 0 .000 0 W
4. Erding Mallards 0 0 0 .000 0 W
5. München Caribes 0 0 0 .000 0 W

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sat 7. May Baldham BoarsVaterstetten, Baldham Boars Ballpark13:4Link
Sat 14. May Regensburg Buchbinder LegionäreRegensburg, Armin-Wolf-Arena4:15
Sat 21. May Freising GrizzliesErding, Mallards Ballpark12:11Link
Sun 29. May Regensburg Buchbinder LegionäreErding, Mallards Ballpark7:0
Sat 4. Jun Baldham BoarsErding, Mallards Ballpark9:8Link
Sun 3. Jul Elsendorf ScorpionsElsendorf, Mallmersdorfer Straße15:5Link
Sat 9. Jul Schwaig Red LionsErding, Mallards Ballpark5:16
Sun 17. Jul Rosenheim 89ersErding, Mallards Ballpark10:22Link
Sat 23. Jul Gauting IndiansErding, Mallards Ballparkppd

Youth State League Group 2 – Round 1, 2011

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Schwaig Red Lions 6 5 1 .833 0 W5
2. Erding Mallards 5 4 1 .800 0.5 W3
3. Buchbinder Legionäre 7 4 3 .571 1.5 L2
4. Gröbenzell Bandits 8 3 5 .375 3 W2
5. Kufstein BSC 6 2 4 .333 3 L3
6. Freising Grizzlies 2 5 1 4 .200 3.5 L3
7. Baldham Boars 5 1 4 .200 3.5 L1

Youth State League Group 2 – Round 2, 2011

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Schwaig Red Lions 5 5 0 1.000 0 W5
2. Freising Grizzlies 2 4 3 1 .750 1.5 L1
3. Gauting Indians 4 2 2 .500 2.5 W2
4. Kufstein BSC 5 2 3 .400 3 L2
5. Elsendorf Scorpions 5 2 3 .400 3 W2
6. Erding Mallards 3 1 2 .333 3 L2
7. Baldham Boars 3 1 2 .333 3 W1
8. Gauting Indians 2 4 1 3 .250 3.5 W1
9. Buchbinder Legionäre 3 0 3 .000 4 L3

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sat 17. Apr Rosenheim 89ersErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion12:11Link
Sat 24. Apr Gauting IndiansErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion6:27Link
Sun 9. May Neufahrn Red RocketsNeufahrn12:13Link
Thr 13. May Hallbergmoos Red SharksErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion8:5
Thr 13. May Hallbergmoos Red SharksErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion7:0
Sat 15. May Gauting IndiansGauting, Würmtal Baseball Park4:20
Sat 12. Jun Allershausen FireballsAllershausen, Am Amperknie12:13Link
Sun 27. Jun Rosenheim 89ersRosenheim, Oberwöhr14:1Link
Sun 27. Jun Rosenheim 89ersRosenheim, Oberwöhr13:7Link
Tue 6. Jul Allershausen FireballsAllershausen, Am Amperknie9:13Link
Sat 10. Jul Neufahrn Red RocketsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion10:15Link
Tue 3. Aug Augsburg GatorsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion13:12
Tue 3. Aug Augsburg GatorsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion4:8
Sun 19. Sep Unterhaching VipersErding, Mallards Ballpark16:0Link
Sun 19. Sep Unterhaching VipersErding, Mallards Ballpark13:6Link
Sun 3. Oct Augsburg GatorsErding, Mallards Ballpark2:14Link
Sun 3. Oct Augsburg GatorsErding, Mallards Ballpark2:11Link
Sat 23. Oct Rosenheim 89ersErding, Mallards Ballpark15:4

Youth State League Group 3 – Round 1, 2010

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Schwaig Red Lions 5 5 0 1.000 0 W5
2. Augsburg Gators 3 3 0 1.000 1 W3
3. Gauting Indians 5 4 1 .800 1 W1
4. Allershausen Fireballs 5 4 1 .800 1 W4
5. Erding Mallards 5 3 2 .600 2 L1
6. München Caribes 4 1 3 .250 3.5 L1
7. Gröbenzell Bandits 6 1 5 .167 4.5 L4

Youth State League Group 4 – Round 2, 2010

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Gauting Indians 5 4 1 .800 0 W3
2. Augsburg Gators 6 4 2 .667 0.5 L1
3. München Caribes 6 4 2 .667 0.5 L2
4. Baldham Boars 6 3 3 .500 1.5 L1
5. Allershausen Fireballs 5 2 3 .400 2 W1
6. Erding Mallards 8 3 5 .375 2.5 W1
7. Rosenheim 89ers 6 0 6 .000 4.5 L6

Youth State League Group 4 – Round 3, 2010

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Allershausen Fireballs 5 5 0 1.000 0 W5
2. Augsburg Gators 2 2 0 1.000 1.5 W2
3. Buchbinder Legionäre 1 1 0 1.000 2 W1
4. Erding Mallards 5 3 2 .600 2 W1
5. München Caribes 4 2 2 .500 2.5 W1
6. Gauting Indians 2 1 1 .500 2.5 L1
7. Baldham Boars 0 0 0 .000 2.5 W
8. Rosenheim 89ers 3 0 3 .000 4 L3

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sat 25. Apr Kufstein WarriorsKufstein / Weissach28:4Link
Sat 25. Apr Kufstein WarriorsKufstein / Weissach29:4Link
Sat 2. May Rosenheim 89ersErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion13:9Link
Sat 2. May Rosenheim 89ersErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion18:10Link
Sun 24. May Schwaig Red LionsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion5:12Link
Sun 24. May Schwaig Red LionsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion15:14Link
Sun 21. Jun Neufahrn Red RocketsNeufahrn19:7
Sun 12. Jul Augsburg GatorsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion1:11
Sun 12. Jul Augsburg GatorsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion3:15
Sun 19. Jul Schwaig Red LionsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion11:10Link
Sun 19. Jul Schwaig Red LionsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion7:19Link
Sun 26. Jul Füssen Royal BavariansErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion6:19Link
Sun 26. Jul Füssen Royal BavariansErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion15:11Link

Youth State League Group 4 – Round 1, 2009

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Allershausen Fireballs 5 5 0 1.000 0 W5
2. Erding Mallards 6 5 1 .833 0.5 W1
3. Schwaig Red Lions 7 5 2 .714 1 L1
4. Neufahrn Red Rockets 6 3 3 .500 2.5 W2
5. München Caribes 5 2 3 .400 3 W2
6. Rosenheim 89ers 7 2 5 .286 4 L5
7. Kufstein BSC 7 0 7 .000 6 L7

Youth State League Group 3 – Round 2, 2009

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Allershausen Fireballs 4 3 1 .750 0 W2
2. Füssen Royal Bavarians 2 6 4 2 .667 0 L1
3. Augsburg Gators 3 2 1 .667 0.5 L1
4. Schwaig Red Lions 5 3 2 .600 0.5 W3
5. Erding Mallards 7 3 4 .429 1.5 W1
6. Gauting Indians 4 1 3 .250 2 W1

Youth State League Group 2 – Round 3, 2009

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Erding Mallards 5 5 0 1.000 0 W5
2. Neufahrn Red Rockets 3 2 1 .667 2 W1
3. Allershausen Fireballs 2 5 3 2 .600 2 L2
4. Steinkirchen Cobras 5 2 3 .400 3 W1
5. Hallbergmoos Red Sharks 4 1 3 .250 3.5 W1
6. Deggendorf Dragons 2 0 2 .000 3.5 L2
7. München Ambassadors 5 0 5 .000 5 L5

DateOpponentLocationTime/ResultsRecaps and pics
Sat 5. Apr Haag HawksErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion27:12Link
Sat 12. Apr Regensburg Buchbinder LegionäreRegensburg, Armin-Wolf-Arena28:11Link
Sun 4. May Rosenheim 89ersErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion4:28Link
Sat 31. May SG Eching / NeufahrnErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion32:4Link
Sat 21. Jun Eching CenturionsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion26:16
Sun 6. Jul Baldham BoarsVaterstetten, Baldham Boars Ballpark1:19Link
Sat 19. Jul Allershausen FireballsErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion3:24Link
Sun 27. Jul Haag Hawks17:11Link
Sun 27. Jul Haag HawksErding, Mallards Ballpark12:3Link
Sat 27. Sep Allershausen FireballsAllershausen, Am Amperknie13:14Link
Sat 11. Oct Rosenheim 89ersRosenheim, Innflutmulde5:15
Sun 19. Oct München CaribesErding, am Sepp-Brenninger-Stadion5:11
Sat 25. Oct Regensburg Buchbinder LegionäreRegensburg, Armin-Wolf-Arena27:19

Youth State League Group 2 – Round 1, 2008

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Buchbinder Legionäre 5 4 1 .800 0 W4
2. Allershausen Fireballs 4 3 1 .750 0.5 W1
3. Erding Mallards 4 3 1 .750 0.5 W1
4. Haag Hawks 3 2 1 .667 1 W2
5. Eching Centurions 5 2 3 .400 2 L1
6. Allershausen Fireballs 2 3 1 2 .333 2 W1
7. Deggendorf Dragons 4 1 3 .250 2.5 L1
8. Kirchheim Gladiators 3 0 3 .000 3 L3

Youth State League Group 2 – Round 2, 2008

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Baldham Boars 6 5 1 .833 0 W3
2. Schwaig Red Lions 6 5 1 .833 0 W5
3. München Caribes 7 5 2 .714 0.5 W1
4. Deggendorf Dragons 6 4 2 .667 1 W3
5. Kufstein BSC 8 5 3 .625 1 W1
6. Erding Mallards 5 3 2 .600 1.5 W2
7. Allershausen Fireballs 8 4 4 .500 2 W3
8. Rosenheim 89ers 6 3 3 .500 2 L3
9. Landsberg Crusaders 6 2 4 .333 3 L1
10. SG Eching / Neufahrn 6 1 5 .167 4 L3
11. Haag Hawks 6 1 5 .167 4 L5
12. Allershausen Fireballs 2 6 0 6 .000 5 L6

Youth State League Group 3 – Round 3, 2008

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Rosenheim 89ers 3 3 0 1.000 0 W3
2. Schwaig Red Lions 3 2 1 .667 1 W2
3. Allershausen Fireballs 7 3 4 .429 2 L3
4. Erding Mallards 4 1 3 .250 2.5 W1
5. Buchbinder Legionäre 4 1 3 .250 2.5 L1
6. Deggendorf Dragons 4 1 3 .250 2.5 L3

Youth State League Group 2 – Round 1, 2007

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Buchbinder Legionäre 6 6 0 1.000 0 W6
2. Haag Hawks 5 4 1 .800 1.5 W4
3. Allershausen Fireballs 4 2 2 .500 3 L1
4. Freising Grizzlies 2 3 1 2 .333 3.5 L2
5. Erding Mallards 4 1 3 .250 4 W1
6. Kirchheim Gladiators 2 0 2 .000 4 L2
7. Deggendorf Dragons 4 0 4 .000 5 L4

Youth State League Group 2 – Round 2, 2007

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Haag Hawks 3 3 0 1.000 0 W3
2. Buchbinder Legionäre 3 3 0 1.000 0 W3
3. Rosenheim 89ers 1 1 0 1.000 1 W1
4. Freising Grizzlies 2 4 2 2 .500 1.5 L1
5. Erding Mallards 4 2 2 .500 1.5 L2
6. Kirchheim Gladiators 4 0 4 .000 3.5 L4
7. Deggendorf Dragons 4 0 4 .000 3.5 L4

Youth State League Group 4 – Round 3, 2007

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Baldham Boars 2 2 0 1.000 0 W2
2. Allershausen Fireballs 6 4 2 .667 0 L1
3. Rosenheim 89ers 3 2 1 .667 0.5 W1
4. Erding Mallards 6 3 3 .500 1 W2
5. Haag Hawks 4 2 2 .500 1 W2
6. Schwaig Red Lions 6 2 4 .333 2 L3
7. Deggendorf Dragons 0 0 0 .000 1 W
8. Kirchheim Gladiators 4 0 4 .000 3 L4

Jugend Bayernliga Süd – Round 1, 2004

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Freising Grizzlies 6 5 1 .833 0 W3
2. Gauting Indians 6 5 1 .833 0 W5
3. Augsburg Gators 6 2 4 .333 3 L3
4. Dorfen Mallards 6 0 6 .000 5 L6

Jugend Qualifizierungsrunde – Round 2, 2004

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. München Caribes 4 4 0 1.000 0 W4
2. Unterwurmbach Red Sox 4 2 2 .500 2 W2
3. Gröbenzell Bandits 4 1 3 .250 3 L3
4. Dorfen Mallards 4 0 4 .000 4 L4

Jugend Pokal Group 2, 2004

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Buchbinder Legionäre 3 3 0 1.000 0 W3
2. Haar Disciples 3 2 1 .667 1 L1
3. Rosenheim 89ers 2 1 1 .500 1.5 L1
4. Dachau Tigers 2 1 1 .500 1.5 L1
5. Amerang Blue Jays 3 1 2 .333 2 W1
6. Dorfen Mallards 3 0 3 .000 3 L3

Youth State League Group 1 – Round 3, 2004

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Gauting Indians 1 1 0 1.000 0 W1
2. München Caribes 1 1 0 1.000 0 W1
3. Gröbenzell Bandits 1 1 0 1.000 0 W1
4. Ingolstadt Schanzer 1 1 0 1.000 0 W1
5. Augsburg Gators 2 1 1 .500 0.5 W1
6. Dorfen Mallards 2 1 1 .500 0.5 L1
7. Gundelfingen Moskitos 2 1 1 .500 0.5 W1
8. Haar Disciples 0 0 0 .000 0.5 W
9. Deggendorf Dragons 0 0 0 .000 0.5 W
10. Buchbinder Legionäre 0 0 0 .000 0.5 W
11. Dachau Tigers 1 0 1 .000 1 L1
12. Freising Grizzlies 1 0 1 .000 1 L1
13. Rosenheim 89ers 1 0 1 .000 1 L1
14. Amerang Blue Jays 1 0 1 .000 1 L1

Youth State League Group 2, 2003

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Baldham Boars 5 4 1 .800 0 W2
2. Deggendorf Dragons 8 6 2 .750 -0.5 W4
3. Dorfen Mallards 5 3 2 .600 1 L1
4. Freising Grizzlies 2 8 3 5 .375 2.5 L1
5. Simbach Giants 6 2 4 .333 2.5 L4
6. Deggendorf Dragons 2 4 0 4 .000 3.5 L4

Youth State League Group 1, 2003

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Garching Atomics 6 5 1 .833 0
2. Memmelsdorf Barons 5 4 1 .800 0.5
3. Dorfen Mallards 7 3 4 .429 2.5
4. Freising Grizzlies 2 4 1 3 .250 3
5. Fürth Pirates 2 2 0 2 .000 3

Youth State League Group 4, 2003

Pl. Team G W L pct GB St.
1. Freising Grizzlies 2 4 4 0 1.000 0
2. Deggendorf Dragons 5 4 1 .800 0.5
3. Dorfen Mallards 4 2 2 .500 2
4. Simbach Giants 6 2 4 .333 3
5. Deggendorf Dragons 2 5 0 5 .000 4.5

Bayernliga Jugend 1997, Group C

Pl. Team G W L pct
1. Gauting Indians 2 8 8 0 1.000
2. Taufkirchen Smelly Sox 8 6 2 .750
3. Haar Disciples 1 8 3 5 .375
4. Grünwald Jesters 8 3 5 .375
5. Dorfen Mallards 8 0 8 .000



Complete Schedule and Results from BBSV (in German)
Element wird geladen...

Game schedules for the youth teams available

We now also have the schedules for our youth teams.

Narrow loss in the last game of the season

The youth team from Erding did almost everything right against Gröbenzell/Grünwald and were very close from winning the game. In the end, they lost by one run, but showed great team spirit.

Three wins for the Mallards kids

Caroline Wendik auf dem Weg zur 3. Base.

Last Sunday, September 17, the Youth and Tossball teams both won their games in Erding.

The season can begin!

Ein Teil des Landesliga-Teams 2017.

After a few practice ganes, the official season starts on April 29, 2017 with an away game against the Baldham Boars for the tossball team, as well as for the State League team against the München Caribes 4.

Disciples Academy Tournament with Erding participation

Mannschaftsfoto aller Teilnehmer und Coaches. Michael Schirmer ist oben der 6. von links.

From March 8 through 12 2107, the Spring Camp of the professional baseball club Haar Disciples took place in the french city of Montpellier. From the Erding Mallards, 14-year old pitcher Michael Schirmer qualified. We had a quick chat with

Top